Contact List

Administration

NameTitle
Kelly Morgan (webpage) Professor and Center Director
Jordan Breland Operations Manager

 Clerical and Purchasing

NameTitle
Denise Bates Administrative Support Specialist II
Rebecca Decker Human Resource Generalist
Jennifer Derleth Administrative Support Assistant
Janice Hill Accountant I
Mickey Pena Administrative Assistant

Farm Fleet and Facilities Operations

NameTitle
Roger McGill Maintenance Generalist II
Zoe Watson Agricultural Assistant II
Perfecto Aragus Agricultural Assistant I
Ivan Rua Agricultural Assistant I
Jose Rosas Agricultural Assistant I
Lenel Jones Agricultural Assistant I
Jorge Ocanas Agricultural Assistant
Cindy Cortright Custodial Worker II

Information Technology

NameTitle
Kevin Hill IT Professional II
Marisol Sanchez Applications Developer Analyst II

Media

NameTitle
Julie Carson Marketing and Communications Specialist

Agricultural Economics - Economics

NameTitle
Barbara Hyman Education/Training Spec III

Agricultural Economics - Natural Resources Economics

NameTitle
Tara Wade  Assistant Professor
Shelly Goodwin Data Management Analyst I

Agricultural Engineering - Precision Agricultural Engineering

NameTitle
Ioannis Ampatzidis Assistant Professor
Sri Kakarla Engineering and Research Technologist
Jaafar Abdulridha Post Doctoral Research Associate
Shirin Ghatrehsamane Graduate Assistant
Magda Derival Laboratory Assitant
Xiuhua Zhang Visiting Research Scholar

Agricultural Engineering - Water Resources

NameTitle
Sanjay Shukla (webpage) Professor
Rajendra Shishodia Post Doctoral Associate
Gregory Hendricks Engineer III
Kira M. Hansen Graduate Research Assistant
Angelica Engel Graduate Research Assistant

Entomology

NameTitle
Barry Kostyk Biological Scientist IV
Monica Triana Agricultural Assistant III
Jose Castillo Assistant-In-Entomology
Benny Pena Agricultural Assistant
Gerard Kearns (Gerry) Laboratory Technician

Horticultural Sciences - Citrus Horticulture

NameTitle
Fernando Alferez Assistant Professor
Tim Gast Biological Scientist III
Jorge Ocanas Agricultural Assistant I
Daniel Boakye Graduate Research Assistant
Christine Darbouze Laboratory / Agricultural Assistant

Horticultural Sciences - Plant Physiology

NameTitle
Ute Albrecht  (webpage) Assistant Professor
Bo Meyering Biological Scientist II
Indu Tripathi Postdoctoral Research Associate
Aditi Satpute  Post Doctoral Associate  
Adam Hoeffner Laboratory Technician
Shahrzad Bodaghi Graduate Assistant Research

Horticultural Sciences - Weed Science

NameTitle
Ramdas Kanissery Assistant Professor
Robert Riefer Biological Scientist I
Biwek Gairhe Graduate Assistant
Camille McAvoy Agricultural Assistant / Lab Technician

Plant Pathology - Citrus

NameTitle
Ozgur Batuman Assistant Professor
Samantha Gebben Biological Scientist I
Ana Redondo Scientific Lab Manager
Kellee Britt Graduate Assistant
Alec Pica Laboratory Technician

Plant Pathology - Vegetables

NameTitle
Pamela Roberts (webpage) Professor
Katherine Hendricks Biological Scientist IV
Jessie Watson Biological Scientist II
Shea Teems Laboratory Manager
Shawron Weingarten Biological Scientist III
Inez McClelland (Marie) OPS

Soil and Water Science

NameTitle
Kelly Morgan (webpage) Professor
Ed Hanlon (webpage) Professor Emeritus
Kamal Mahmoud Research Coordinator II
Said Hamido Postdoctoral Research Associate
Ann Summeralls Agricultural Assistant III
Timothy Ayankojo Graduate Research Assistant
Ali Atta Graduate Research Assistant

Soil Microbiology

NameTitle
Sarah Straus Assistant Professor
Rachel Berner Biological Scientist
Andrea Nuzzo Post Doctoral Associate
David Toole Graduate Assistant
John Santiago Graduate Assistant